Current State Representatives

Rob Bacon – Story County

Clel Baudler – Adair County

Gary Carlson – Muscatine County

Dave Deyoe – Story County

Cecil Dolecheck – Ringgold County

Dean Fisher – Tama County

Greg Forristall – Pottawattamie County

Joel Fry – Clarke County

Ted Gassman – Winnebago County

Pat Grassley – Butler County

Stan Gustafson – Madison County (USNRC Retired Lieutenant Colonel)

Mary Ann Hanusa – Pottawattamie County

Dave Heaton – Henry County

Lee Hein – Jones County

Dan Huseman – Cherokee County

Ron Jorgensen – Woodbury County

Bobby Kaufmann – Cedar County

Kevin Koester – Polk County

Dave Maxwell – Poweshiek County

Norlin Mommsen – Clinton County

Brian Moore – Jackson County

Ross Paustian – Scott County

Walt Rogers – Black Hawk County

Larry Sheets – Appanoose County

Rob Taylor – Dallas County

Guy Vander Linden – Mahaska County

Ralph C. Watts – Dallas County

Gary Worthan – Buena Vista County

Former State Representatives

Walter Conlon – Muscatine County

Lance Horbach – Tama County

Steve Olson – Clinton County

Dan Petersen – Muscatine County

Current State Senators

Jerry Behn – Boone County

Rick Bertrand – Woodbury County

Mark Costello – Mills County

Bill Dix – Butler County (Senate Minority Leader)

Julian Garrett – Warren County

Tim Kapucian – Benton County

Ken Rozenboom – Mahaska County

Charles Schneider – Dallas County

Roby Smith – Scott County

Jack Whitver – Polk County

Brad Zaun – Polk County

Dan Zumbach – Delaware County

Former State Senators

Jim Hahn – Muscatine County

Shawn Hamerlinck – Scott County (Clinton County Board of Supervisors)

Local Officials (Muscatine County)

Matt Bonebrake – County Board of Supervisors

Tim Bower – Muscatine School Board

Ira Bowman – Mayor of Wilton

Aaron Finn – Muscatine School Board

DeWayne Hopkins – Mayor of Muscatine

Bob Howard – County Board of Supervisors

Tom Johans – Muscatine School Board

Nathan Mather – Muscatine School Board

Scott Natvig – Muscatine City Council

Alan Ostergren – Muscatine County Attorney

J. Michael Rehwaldt – Muscatine City Council

C.J. Ryan – Muscatine County Sheriff

Scott Sauer – County Board of Supervisors

Jeff Sorensen – County Board of Supervisors

Tom Spread – Muscatine City Council

Local Officials (Scott County)

Brian Dockery – Eldridge City Council

Bill Edmond – Davenport City Council

Diane Holst – Scott County Board of Supervisors

Glen Keppy – North Scott Board of Education

John Maxwell – North Scott Board of Education

Lisa Mengler – Walcott City Council

David Sindt – Mayor of Maysville

Scott Spangler – Mayor of Durant

Scott Webster – Bettendorf City Council

Other Endorsements

Gary Allison – Former Muscatine County Attorney

John Archer – GOP Nominee for Iowa’s 2nd Congressional District, 2012

Paul Barnes – Former Blue Grass Mayor

Mark Cisneros – State House Candidate 2014

Sam Clovis – Federal Senate Candidate 2014

Jerry Coffman – Former Muscatine County Treasurer

Mark LeRette – State House Candidate 2014

Michael Moore – State Senate Candidate 2014

Dick O’Brien – Former Muscatine Mayor

Evelyn Schauland – Former Muscatine Mayor

Brian Schmidt – State Senate Candidate 2014

Dawn Smith – Cedar County Board of Supervisors and Former Durant Mayor

Dave Watkins – Former Muscatine County Board of Supervisors